What are customers saying?

I am very happy to recommend Pay as you Golf as it provides a great alternative for those members who may not be able to pay fees upfront. I find it is a way to both retain and attract new members by spreading the cost. The administration is seamless and the staff at Pay as you Golf provide an efficient and friendly service.

Tony Rodgers, General Manager – Kogarah Golf Club

Pay as you Golf

Australia's leading golf membership funding company

    Contact Us
     

    Phone:    03 9290 9211

    Fax:          03 9818 2099

    Level 3, Building 7, Botanicca Corporate Park

    570-588 Swan Street, Richmond, Victoria, 3121

    Contact Us | Terms and Conditions Privacy Policy

    © 2019 Pay As You Golf. All Rights Reserved


    ABN: 44 622 447 714

    • Facebook
    • Twitter
    • LinkedIn

    Privacy Policy

    Victory Funding Pty Limited ABN 11 077 184 742 (“we, us, our”) take its obligations to protect personal information seriously. We are bound by, and will abide by, the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). We collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.


    You may choose not to give us your personal information. However, if we do not collect your personal information, we may not be able to provide you with our services.

     

    What personal information do we collect and hold?


    In the process of conducting our business, we are likely to collect a broad range of information about our customers, prospective customers, contractors, suppliers, brokers, introducers, agents, service providers and the people who run the businesses we deal with. This information can include such things as contact details, financial information and supporting documentation (including credit history details), identification information, transaction history information, banking details and personal references. In order to satisfy our legal obligations we may need to retain that information even after a transaction has come to an end (subject to our obligations under the Australian Privacy Principles).

    How do we collect and hold personal information?


    We often collect personal information directly from the person concerned, eg when a person deals with us in person or over the telephone, sends us a letter, email or fax, or gives or sends us a completed form (such as an application form or guarantee). We also collect personal information we require from third parties, eg through your insurance broker or other third party acting on your behalf. We safeguard all personal information we collect.


    We take reasonable steps (including any measures required by law) to protect your personal information from loss, misuse, interference and from unauthorised access, alteration or disclosure.

     

    Why do we collect, hold, use and disclose personal information?


    We collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information in order to assess your funding application (eg carry out credit checks), or where you have agreed to provide a guarantee, and to undertake and complete the many transactions we have with our customers, suppliers and other parties with whom we do business. We also collect hold, use and disclose this information to administer the many products we provide and to maintain the business relationships we have that enable us to carry on our business. In providing and managing our products and services, we may disclose personal information to other businesses that provide services to us (eg bankers, credit insurers).

     

    How do you access or seek to correct the personal information we hold about you and make complaints?


    You have a right to request access to the personal information that we hold about you, and to request its correction. You can request access to your personal information, or request its correction, or make a complaint by contacting us by email at enquiries@victoryfunding.com.au, by mail to Victory Funding, PO Box 43, Darling South, VIC 3145 or by telephone on (03) 9571 7866 or toll free 1300 582 809.


    If you make a complaint, we will consider the complaint and determine whether it requires further investigation. We will notify you of the outcome of this determination and/or any subsequent internal investigation.


    If you are not satisfied with our response, you may wish contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner via www.oaic.gov.au.

     

    Revisions to this Privacy Policy


    We reserve the right to revise this Privacy Policy or any part of it from time to time. If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy we will notify you by email or by putting a notice on our website. Your continued use of our website, services or provision of further personal information to us, once you have been notified of the revised Privacy Policy, constitutes your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy.

    gb1.jpg
    Apply online today!
    gc2.jpg
    Update your details